yogafestival
OC YOGA FESTIVAL | Downtown Huntington Beach | Saturday, July 28th info@ocyogafestival.com

OC Yoga Festival – Shorebreak Resort Schedule

 

 

Timeline of Events

There are 5 areas to the Shorebreak Hotel for you to enjoy all day: Yoga in ballroom 1,2,3; sound healing/workshops in ballroom 4; the healing room with reiki/massages/card reading; patio balcony talks and the VIP lounge in the terrace. We will be hosting 75 minute yoga classes inside the ‘Chakra Ballrooms’ beginning at 9am and ending at 7:15pm. Come enjoy the evening GLOW PARTY with the ‘Global Party People’ DJs Sri & Joakin with LIVE INSTRUMENTS and glow paint from TRIBAL MARKERS. Ballroom 4 will host a variety of sound healing classes with live gongs, crystal & tibetan bowls. Listen to talks with our featured guest speakers to discuss various topic in the yoga community throughout the day including Astrology with The Leo King.

 

YOGA IN CHAKRA BALLROOMS: (BR1, B2, B3 = BALLROOM)

9am-10:15am: 
BR1: Harmony HB Arts & Wellness Center: Marcella Linn: Gentle Class
BR2: CorePower HB: Red Jen Ford: Vinyasa Class
BR3: Rise Yoga HB: Ashley McKeachie: Abundance Flow

10:30am-11:45am:
BR1: Yoga Works NB: Celina Carey: Vinyasa
BR2: Sender One: Pantea Mohajer
BR3: Lesley Fightmaster

12:00pm-1:15pm: 
BR1: Yoga Sol Studio: Jenny Jensen: Hatha Blend
BR2: Vibes Hot Yoga: Jennifer Irene
BR3: Tim Senesi

1:30pm-2:45pm: 
BR1: Yoga Tribe: Christian Allaire
BR2: Yogalution: Dharma Shakti
BR3: Glow Hot Yoga: Dustan Hazen

3pm-4:15pm: 
BR1: Bikram Yoga HB: Donna Antonelli
BR2: Jenay Rose (Namaste Jenay)
BR3: Pure Love Yoga: Maggie Gelineau

4:30pm-5:45pm: 
BR1: Spectra Yoga: Jill Romero
BR2: Hard Yoga: Monica Carroll
BR3: Yoga Shakti: Joy Millea

6pm-7:15pm:
BR1: TBD
BR2: Dharma Yoga House: Laura Love

8pm-10pm:
Global Party People DJs Sri & Joakin & LIVE INSTRUMENTS: GLOW PARTY WITH TRIBAL MARKERS

 

“MANTRA BALLROOM”  |  75 MINUTE WORKSHOPS/SOUND HEALING/MEDITATION:

9am-10:15am: Alan Hostetter: Yoga Nidra with Gong/Didgeridoo Sound Bath
10:30am-11:45am: Jen and Ramtin Pourvasei (HeartCenteredRevolution.com): Kundalini Yoga and Meditation
noon-1:15pm: Jessie: Reiki Class & Crystal Bowl Sound Healing
1:30pm-2:45pm: Alex Young: Introduction to Crystal Tones Alchemy Crystal Singing Bowls
3pm-4:15pm: Tiann Lee Healing: Self love meditation and workshop
4:30pm-5:45pm: Raminderpreet Elisa Sweigart: Asana Alignment Workshop
6pm-7:15pm: Kristianne Scheier: Reiki Workshop & Class

 

TALKS/GUEST SPEAKERS: LOCATED ON THE OCEAN VIEW BALCONY

9am-10:15am: Carly Michele Pepin: Relationships

10:30am-11:45am: Erika Burkhalter: Interconnected…A new Vision of Self

12:00pm-1:15pm: Gennah Rodriguez: Journal Junkie Workshop

1:30pm-2:45pm: Joshua Hindley: Yoga Philosophy

3pm-4PM: THE LEO KING: Eclipse discussion

4PM-5PM: Q&A w/The Leo King

5PM-6PM: The Current Astrology Chart

6PM-7PM: Q&A and Meet & Greet w/The Leo King